Skip to content
AAAS Math and SEA Change Committee
Advisory Committee
- Brodskiy, Nikolay
- Feng, Xiaobing
- Frazier, Michael
- Freire, Alexandre
- Lind, Joan (fall)
- Manderscheid, David
- Mengesha, Tadele
- Plaut, Conrad (chair)
- Prosper, Olivia
Allen Medal
- Bourni, Theodora (chair)
- Vellis, Vyron
ASPIRE Advisory Committee
Assessment Czar
Assistantship & Graduate Admissions Committee
- Chen, Xia
- Freire, Alexandre
- Jameson, Marie
- Schulze, Timothy (chair)
- Strickland, Christopher
Award Nominations
- Frazier, Michael (chair)
- Schulze, Timothy
Associate Head for Math Majors/Minors
Associate Head for Math Majors/Minors/Assist
Award Nominations
- Frazier, Michael (chair)
- Schulze, Timothy
Barrett Lectures Committee
- Plaut, Conrad
- Vellis, Vyron
Calculus Vision Committee
- Brodskiy, Nikolay
- Humphries, Peter
- Jameson, Marie (fall chair)
- Lind, Joan (spring chair)
- Pringle, Karin
- Sukanek, Kevin
CIRTL Steering Committee
Colloquium Committee
- Sgouralis, Ioannis (chair)
- Prosper, Olivia
Communications
- Brodskiy, Nikolay
- Freire, Alexandre
- Plaut, Conrad (chair)
- Lind, Joan
- Salgado, Abner
Course Cluster–Algebra
Course Cluster–Analysis
Course Cluster–CAM
- Salgado, Abner (chair) fall
- Wise, Steve (chair) spring
Course Cluster–DE
Course Cluster–GT
- Freire, Alexandre (chair)
Course Cluster–Math Bio
- Strickland, Christopher (chair)
Course Cluster–Probability
Dean’s Advisory Council
Diagnostic (Algebra) F2022
- Cartwright, Dustin (spring)
- Freire, Alexandre (fall chair) (spring)
- Nicoara, Remus (spring chair) (fall)
Diagnostic (Analysis) F2022
- Frazier, Michael (fall)
- Phan, Tuoc (spring chair)
- Richter, Stefan (spring)
Diversity and Outreach
- Clark, Jeneva (co-chair)
- Freire, Alexandre
- Graduate Student
- Lenhart, Suzanne (co-chair)
- Lind, Joan
- Nicoara, Remus
Enhanced Retention–Vellis
- Stephenson, Kenneth (chair)
- Lind, Joan
- Richter, Stefan
Faculty Development Leave Committee
- Mulay, Shashikant
- Salgado, Abner (chair)
Faculty Senate
- Conner, April
- Fridman, Tamah
- Gelantalis, Michael
- Ho, Anne
- Horton, David
Goldwater Selection
Graduate Committee
- Cartwright, Dustin
- Feng, Xiaobing
- Freire, Alexandre
- Lenhart, Suzanne
- Phan, Tuoc (chair)
- Sgouralis, Ioannis
- Thistlethwaite, Morwen
Graduate Council
Graduate Student Advising Committee
- Bourni, Theodora
- Cartwright, Dustin (chair)
- Feng, Xiaobing
- Richter, Stefan
- Sgouralis, Ioannis
GTA Mentorship Steering Committee
- Brodskiy, Nikolay (chair)
- Jameson, Marie
- Lind, Joan
GTA Orientation Committee for Fall 2021
- Jameson, Marie (chair)
- Sukanek, Kevin
Honors Committee
- Bourni, Theodora
- Nicoara, Remus (chair)
- Prosper, Olivia
Honors Day Oversight
- Strickland, Christopher (chair)
- Vellis, Vyron
IGMCS Representative
Incoming GTA Mentoring 2021
- Bourni, Theodora
- Cartwright, Dustin
- Feng, Xiaobing
- Jameson, Marie
- Lenhart, Suzanne
- Lind, Joan
- Strickland, Christopher
- Thistlethwaite, Morwen
- Vellis, Vyron
Industry Career Panel 2021
Junior Colloquium
Leave – FDL
- Wise, Steven (fall)
- Salgado, Abner (spring)
Leave – ZTA
- Brodskiy, Nikolay (spring)
- Chen, Xia (spring)
- Lind, Joan (spring)
- Stephenson, Kenneth (spring)
- Strickland, Christopher (spring)
Leave – LOA
- Day, Judy
- Langford, Mathew
Lecturer Advisory Committee
- Brodskiy, Nikolay
- Meadows, Malissa (chair)
- Fowler, Jenny
- Pringle, Karin
- Swenson, Shel
- Wright, Gregory
Lecturer Promotion Committee
- Brodskiy, Nikolay (chair)
- Malissa Meadows
- Shel Swenson
- Kevin Sukanek
Lecturer Promotion Committee (Senior)
- Brodskiy, Nikolay (chair)
- Bob Guest
- Malissa Meadows
- Kevin Sukanek
Library Committee
- Mulay, Shashikant (chair)
Math Club
- Finotti, Luis (chair)
- Humphries, Peter
Math Honors and Undergraduate Research Director
Math Placement Committee
- Brodskiy, Nikolay (chair)
- Cook, Tracy
- Meadows, Malissa
- Sukanek, Kevin
- Swenson, Shel
MM Curriculum Committee
- Gelantalis, Michael
- Ho, Anne (chair)
- Horton, David
- Kazanova, Anna
- Pringle, Karin
- Swenson, Shel
MM Program
Natural Sciences Divisional Curriculum Committee
Pi Mu Epsilon
- Denzler, Jochen
- Mulay, Shashikant (chair)
PPPR
- Mulay Shashikant
- Stephenson, Kenneth
Promotion Committee – Lind
- Stephenson, Kenneth (chair)
- Nicoara, Remus
- Richter, Stefan
Promotion Committee – Mengesha
- Frazier, Michael (chair)
- Simpson, Henry
- Wise, Steven
Promotion Committee – Phan
- Lenhart, Suzanne (chair)
- Frazier, Michael
- Todorova, Grozdena
Putnam Exam
SACNAS/AWM Liaison
Scholarship
- Cartwright, Dustin
- Nicoara, Remus (chair)
Search Committee
- Thistlethwaite, Morwen (chair)
- Bourni, Theodora
- Sgorualis, Ioannis
Scholarship – Spring 2022
- Cartwright, Dustin
- Nicoara, Remus (chair)
Senior Lecturer Promotion Committee
- Brodskiy, Nikolay (chair)
SIAM Student Chapter Advisor
Teaching Council
Teaching Effectiveness Committee
- Denzler, Jochen
- Frazier, Michael
- Karakashian, Ohannes (chair)
- Richter, Stefan
- Simpson, Henry
Tenure and Promotion Committee – Bourni
- Freire, Alexandre (chair)
- Maroulas, Vasileilos
- Thistlethwaite, Morwen
Tenure and Promotion Committee – Prosper
- Lenhart, Suzanne (chair)
- Gross, Louis
- Mengesha, Tadele
- Wise, Steven
Undergraduate Advising/Mentoring
- Alexiades, Vasilios
- Clark, Lauren
- Denzler, Jochen
- Feng, Xiaobing
- Finotti, Luis
- Freire, Alexandre
- Lenhart, Suzanne
- Lind, Joan
- Mulay, Shashikant
- Nicoara, Remus
- Phan, Tuoc
- Prosper, Olivia
- Schulze, Timothy
- Stephenson, Kenneth
- Strickland, Christopher
- Thistlethwaite, Morwen
- Todorova, Grozdena
- Vellis, Vyron
Undergraduate Committee
- Alexiades, Vasilios
- Brodskiy, Nikolay (ex officio)
- Denzler, Jochen (fall)
- Dydak, Jerzy
- Lind, Joan (ex officio)
- Meadows, Malissa
- Phan, Tuoc (spring)
- Stephenson, Kenneth (chair)
- Todorova, Grozdena
Undergraduate Math Conference
- Alexiades, Vasilios (chair)