Math Tutorial Center Staff

Tutor Skill Lists

Please log in and fill out the schedule and general information forms for spring term. If you are new this term, you should have received a password by email. You may change it when you log in. If you have any problems, first make sure cookies are enabled and then send a note to mtc@math.utk.edu or jlong1@utk.edu

Opening day will be January 14. Please be sure to fill out the schedule form by noon, Friday, January 9. Any time you have changes to your schedule, log in and update your form, even after the deadline, and even if you have told us about it. If it's not here on the website, it doesn't exist.

The Hodges library hours will be the same as last term from 5 to 10 Sunday through Thursday. Please be sure to put in your available hours for Hodges as well as for Ayres.

If you don't have your complete schedule yet, log in anyway and at least fill out the general information form. That way, we'll know you're still interested in working. Please notify us immediately if something isn't working correctly.

Thanks.

Bob and John

Name
Password

Schedule for Monday
Dylan Haywood 8:45 AM -12:00 PM
Cody Pratt 9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Nancy Inman 9:00 AM -11:00 AM
Patrick Bias 9:30 AM -11:00 AM
Ryan Blanchette 10:00 AM -12:00 PM 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adam LaClair 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
Dani Waldrop 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sarah Maylott 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Nevin Sawyer 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Garrett Froula 12:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Stephen Pablo 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Julian Kohann 1:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Jon Jones 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sara Agle 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jacob Lambert 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Will Hawks 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Emma Harris 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bailey Loseby 7:00 PM -10:00 PM

Schedule for Tuesday
Dani Waldrop 8:45 AM -11:00 AM
Will Hawks 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mackenzie Harrison 9:30 AM -12:30 PM
Cullen Briere 10:00 AM -12:15 PM 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Nicholas Barth 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
James Davis 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Eduardo Miramonte 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Adam LaClair 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Brittany Ramsey 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Stephen Pablo 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
William Fredebeil 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Cody Pratt 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jake Rosa 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Dylan Haywood 2:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Ian Francis 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sarah Maylott 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Julian Kohann 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Gavin Glenn 5:00 PM -10:00 PM
Joseph Santoro 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Schedule for Wednesday
Laurie Spoon 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Cody Pratt 9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Jon Jones 9:00 AM -11:00 AM
Nancy Inman 9:30 AM -11:00 AM 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Emily Pollard 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Matthew Frieling 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Dani Waldrop 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sarah Maylott 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Adam LaClair 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Garrett Froula 12:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Isaac Sherman 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM
J Sutton 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Will Hawks 1:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Sara Agle 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Ian Francis 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Ryan Blanchette 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jacob Lambert 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Emma Harris 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Eduardo Miramonte 7:00 PM -10:00 PM
Julian Kohann 8:00 PM -10:00 PM

Schedule for Thursday
Julie Hipp 8:45 AM -11:00 AM
Patrick Bias 9:00 AM -11:00 AM 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Nicholas Barth 9:30 AM -12:00 PM
Mackenzie Harrison 9:30 AM -12:30 PM
Laurie Spoon 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Jacob Lambert 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
James Davis 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Eduardo Miramonte 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
J Sutton 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sara Agle 12:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Jake Rosa 12:45 PM - 4:30 PM
William Fredebeil 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gavin Glenn 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
David Conner 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Cullen Briere 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Jon Jones 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Matthew Frieling 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Joseph Santoro 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bailey Loseby 7:00 PM -10:00 PM

Schedule for Friday
Laurie Spoon 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Cody Pratt 9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Nancy Inman 9:00 AM -10:30 AM
Dylan Haywood 9:30 AM -12:30 PM
Patrick Bias 9:45 AM -11:00 AM
Ryan Blanchette 10:00 AM -12:00 PM 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Dani Waldrop 10:30 AM -12:30 PM
Matthew Frieling 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sarah Maylott 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Nevin Sawyer 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
David Conner 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Schedule for Lib-Sun
Dani Waldrop 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Joseph Santoro 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Bailey Loseby 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Brittany Ramsey 8:00 PM -10:00 PM
Gavin Glenn 8:00 PM -10:00 PM

Sara Agle
3 shifts 7.75 hours scheduled per week
Monday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 12:30 PM - 3:45 PM


Nicholas Barth
2 shifts 4 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
Thursday 9:30 AM -12:00 PM

Patrick Bias
4 shifts 5.75 hours scheduled per week
Monday 9:30 AM -11:00 AM
Thursday 9:00 AM -11:00 AM
Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday 9:45 AM -11:00 AM

Ryan Blanchette
5 shifts 11 hours scheduled per week
Monday 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Cullen Briere
3 shifts 4.75 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 10:00 AM -12:15 PM
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM


David Conner
2 shifts 5.25 hours scheduled per week
Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Friday 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM


James Davis
2 shifts 3 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Thursday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM


Ian Francis
2 shifts 3 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

William Fredebeil
2 shifts 4 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Matthew Frieling
3 shifts 7 hours scheduled per week
Wednesday 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Thursday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Garrett Froula
2 shifts 4.5 hours scheduled per week
Monday 12:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Wednesday 12:15 PM - 2:30 PM


Gavin Glenn
3 shifts 9 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 5:00 PM -10:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lib-Sun 8:00 PM -10:00 PM


Emma Harris
2 shifts 6 hours scheduled per week
Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Mackenzie Harrison
2 shifts 6 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 9:30 AM -12:30 PM
Thursday 9:30 AM -12:30 PM

Will Hawks
3 shifts 9.75 hours scheduled per week
Monday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Wednesday 1:15 PM - 4:00 PM

Dylan Haywood
3 shifts 9 hours scheduled per week
Monday 8:45 AM -12:00 PM
Tuesday 2:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday 9:30 AM -12:30 PM

Julie Hipp
1 shift 2.25 hours scheduled per week
Thursday 8:45 AM -11:00 AM


Nancy Inman
4 shifts 7 hours scheduled per week
Monday 9:00 AM -11:00 AM
Wednesday 9:30 AM -11:00 AM
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM -10:30 AM


Jon Jones
3 shifts 7 hours scheduled per week
Monday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM -11:00 AM
Thursday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Julian Kohann
3 shifts 7 hours scheduled per week
Monday 1:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 8:00 PM -10:00 PM


Adam LaClair
3 shifts 3.75 hours scheduled per week
Monday 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM

Jacob Lambert
3 shifts 6.5 hours scheduled per week
Monday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 11:00 AM -12:30 PM

Bailey Loseby
3 shifts 8 hours scheduled per week
Monday 7:00 PM -10:00 PM
Thursday 7:00 PM -10:00 PM
Lib-Sun 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM


Sarah Maylott
4 shifts 10.5 hours scheduled per week
Monday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Friday 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Danielle McFall
0 shifts 0 hours scheduled per week
no schedule.

Eduardo Miramonte
3 shifts 7 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wednesday 7:00 PM -10:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Stephen Pablo
2 shifts 6.5 hours scheduled per week
Monday 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Emily Pollard
1 shift 2 hours scheduled per week
Wednesday 10:00 AM -12:00 PM

Cody Pratt
4 shifts 4 hours scheduled per week
Monday 9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Tuesday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Friday 9:00 AM -10:00 AM

David Priddy
0 shifts 0 hours scheduled per week
no schedule.


Brittany Ramsey
2 shifts 4 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Lib-Sun 8:00 PM -10:00 PM

Jake Rosa
2 shifts 6.75 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 12:45 PM - 4:30 PM


Joseph Santoro
3 shifts 6.5 hours scheduled per week
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Lib-Sun 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Nevin Sawyer
2 shifts 4.5 hours scheduled per week
Monday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Friday 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Isaac Sherman
1 shift 3 hours scheduled per week
Wednesday 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Laurie Spoon
4 shifts 5.25 hours scheduled per week
Wednesday 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM -12:00 PM
Friday 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM

J Sutton
2 shifts 4 hours scheduled per week
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Dani Waldrop
5 shifts 10.25 hours scheduled per week
Monday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Tuesday 8:45 AM -11:00 AM
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Friday 10:30 AM -12:30 PM
Lib-Sun 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM