Skip to content
Name Title Office   Phone
Amanda Worsham Accountant A 227J Email 974-4260
Katherine Evans Adjunct Assistant Professor Email
Rajeev Kumar Adjunct Assistant Professor Email
Ralf Deiterding Adjunct Assoc Professor Email
Xiaopeng Zhao Adjunct Associate Professor Email
Mark Shattuck Adjunct Lecturer A 125 Email 974-6900
David Reister Adjunct Professor Email
George Fann Adjunct Professor Email
Hamparsum Bozdogan Adjunct Professor Email
Dustin Cartwright Assistant Professor A 210 Email 974-1100
Marie Jameson Assistant Professor A 245 Email 974-4297
Mathew Langford Assistant Professor A 324 Email 974-4271
Olivia Prosper Assistant Professor A 250 Email 974-8763
Theodora Bourni Assistant Professor A 243 Email 974-4298
Vyron Vellis Assistant Professor A 253 Email 974-4305
Christopher Strickland Assistant Professor A 212 Email 974-4299
Abner J. Salgado Associate Professor A 214 Email 974-4314
Joan Lind Associate Professor A 240 Email 974-4229
Jochen Denzler Associate Professor A 317 Email 974-5325
Judy Day Associate Professor A 211 Email 974-8419
Luis Finotti Associate Professor A 251 Email 974-1321
Tadele Mengesha Associate Professor A 204 Email 974-6577
Tuoc Phan Associate Professor A 205 Email 974-4329
Alexandre Freire Associate Professor,
Department Associate Head and Director Graduate Studies Program
A 325 Email 974-4313
Vitaly Ganusov Associate Professor,
Microbiology Department
MSS 301 Email 974-4547
Juvy Melton Business Manager A 227E Email 974-4261
Shameca Gandy Department Head Assistant A 227F Email 974-2463
Jennifer Fowler Distinguished Lecturer A 104 Email 974-0926
Malissa Meadows Distinguished Lecturer,
Lower Division Chair Undergraduate Program,
Math 119 Course Coordinator
A 129 Email 974-4282
Robert Guest Distinguished Lecturer,
Math 115 Course Coordinator
A 127 Email 974-1143
April Conner Distinguished Lecturer,
Math 125 Course Coordinator
A 106 Email 974-4283
Louis Gross Distinguished Professor,
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department
AP 401B Email 974-4295
Sergey Gavrilets Distinguished Professor,
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department
BU 529 Email 974-8136
Angela Prine Event Coordinator A 227H Email 974-4285
Hua Xiao FR-Research Associate Email
Pamela Armentrout Graduate Coordinator A 225A Email 974-2464
Adam Spannaus Graduate Student A 208 Email
Alexander Wooden Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Alexanderia Lacy Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Amanda Lake Heath Graduate Student A 316 Email
Andrew Deas Graduate Student A 208 Email
Andrew Gilliam Graduate Student A 109 Email
Anna Lawson Graduate Student A 247 Email
Anna Sisk Graduate Student A 247 Email
Apostolos Gournaris Graduate Student A 109 Email
Ben Plumridge Graduate Student A 208 Email
Ben Richards Graduate Student A 109 Email
Bernardo Ameneyro Graduate Student A 109 Email
Cameron Cook Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Cara Sulyok Graduate Student A 223 Email
Cassie Micucci Graduate Student A 314 Email
Cedric Landerer Graduate Student Email
Christopher Oballe Graduate Student Email
Dalton Blythe Graduate Student Email
Danielle Burton Graduate Student A 314 Email
David Elzinga Graduate Student AP 401A Email
Delong Li Graduate Student A 209 Email
Dony Varghese Graduate Student A 247 Email
Edward Mitchell Graduate Student A 316 Email
Emily Campbell Graduate Student A 109 Email
Emily Grinstead Graduate Student A 208 Email
Evan Habbershaw Graduate Student A 109 Email
Gabriel Dusing Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Betsy Downs Graduate Student A 247 Email
Hannah Thompson Graduate Student A 326 Email
Harvey Ring Graduate Student A 234 Email
Hoa Ly Graduate Student Email
Hussain Rashed Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Jack Ryan Graduate Student A 234 Email
Jacob Dennerlein Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Jacob Honeycutt Graduate Student A 109 Email
Jaime Bohorquez Ballen Graduate Student A 234 Email
James MacPherson Graduate Student SC 101A Email
James Scott Graduate Student A 314 Email
Janna Wells Graduate Student Email
Jeahyun Park Graduate Student A 247 Email
Jeremiah Smith Graduate Student Email
Jeremy Siegert Graduate Student A 209 Email
Jesse Sautel Graduate Student A 326 Email
Jonathan Clark Graduate Student SC 101 Email
John Garland Graduate Student Email
Jonathan Hicks Graduate Student Email
Jordan Pellett Graduate Student A 109 Email
Joseph Daws Jr Graduate Student A 234 Email
Joshua Siktar Graduate Student A 109 Email
James Ren Graduate Student A 247 Email
Justin Groves Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Kelechi Akwataghibe Graduate Student A 109 Email
Kelly Buch Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Kimberlyn Eversman Graduate Student A 109 Email
Larissa Weaver Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Le Yin Graduate Student A 316 Email
Lee Spence Graduate Student AP 401A Email
Leigh Pearcy Graduate Student AP 401A Email
Levente Dojcsak Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Liet Vo Graduate Student A 208 Email
Lucy Jiang Graduate Student A 109 Email
Maggie Sullens Graduate Student A 109 Email
Margaret Grogan Graduate Student A 208 Email
Margaret Wieczorek Graduate Student A 314 Email
Matthew Shaw Graduate Student A 109 Email
Michael Hanson Graduate Student A 223 Email
Michael Wise Graduate Student A 209 Email
Mitchell Sutton Graduate Student A 326 Email
Tariquel Islam Graduate Student A 109 Email
Morganne Igoe Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Nicasio Velez Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Nitin Singhal Graduate Student A 234 Email
Philip Kilmon Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Quincy Clare-King Graduate Student Email
Deron Higgins Graduate Student A 109 Email
Ryan Campbell Graduate Student Email
Samantha Clapp Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Sathya Rengaswami Graduate Student A 223 Email
Sean Keeler Graduate Student A 208 Email
Shane Sawyer Graduate Student A 209 Email
Shuler Hopkins Graduate Student A 223 Email
Stephen Graham Graduate Student A 109 Email
Stephen Mather Graduate Student A 109 Email
Stephen McCoy Graduate Student A 109 Email
Steve Galloway Graduate Student A 209 Email
Tamara Riggs Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Timothy Robertson Graduate Student A 223 Email
Tricia Phillips Graduate Student A 326 Email
Tyler Poppenwimer Graduate Student AP 401A Email
Victor Kuehn Graduate Student Email
Wencel Valega Mackenzie Graduate Student A 247 Email
Liam Bitting Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
William Bowling Graduate Student A 109 Email
Ben Walker Jr IT Administrator II A 224B Email 974-5104
Cory Hauck Joint Faculty Asst Prof A 219 Email 974-4383
Alan Von Herrmann Lecturer A 230 Email 974-3708
Allison Wolf Lecturer A 108 Email 974-2401
Angela Gentry Lecturer A 108 Email 974-2401
Anne Ho Lecturer A 232 Email 974-0545
David Horton Jr Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Gregory Wright Lecturer C 219 Email 974-9144
Heather Booth Lecturer A 228 Email 974-2138
John Griffis Lecturer A 231 Email 974-0469
John Long Lecturer A 226 Email 974-4721
Linda Lay Lecturer A 125 Email 974-6900
Michael Gelantalis Lecturer A 125 Email 974-6900
Michael Unseren Lecturer A 228 Email 974-2138
Shel Swenson Lecturer A 230 Email 974-3708
Monir Zaman Lecturer A 231 Email 974-0469
Peter Humphries Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Robin Baidya Lecturer A 226 Email 974-4721
Tamah Fridman Lecturer A 231 Email 974-0469
Brian Vieser Office Assistant A 227 Email 974-2461
Devyn Powers Office Assistant A 227 Email 974-2461
Tyreke Jones Office Assistant A 227 Email 974-2461
Caitlin Cai Office Assistant A 227 Email 974-2461
Farzana Nasrin Post-Doc Research Assoc A 221 Email 974-4294
Dario Valdebenito Castillo Postdoctoral Associate A 222 Email 974-4310
Maximilian Pechmann Postdoctoral Associate A 236 Email 974-4252
Wenbo Li Postdoctoral Associate A 207 Email
Nataliya Brodska Proctoring Center Admin Support A G012A2 Email 974-4188
Balram Rajput Professor A 319 Email 974-0925
Carl Sundberg Professor A 318 Email 974-4303
Clayton Webster Professor A 216 Email 974-4269
Grozdena Todorova Professor A 321 Email 974-4323
Henry Simpson Professor A 323 Email 974-4350
Jan Rosinski Professor A 246 Email 974-4309
Jerzy Dydak Professor A 242 Email 974-4322
Kenneth Stephenson Professor A 320 Email 974-4330
Michael Frazier Professor A 315 Email 974-8751
Morwen Thistlethwaite Professor A 239 Email 974-4268
Ohannes Karakashian Professor A 220 Email 974-4272
Shashikant Mulay Professor A 238 Email 974-4296
Stefan Richter Professor A 322 Email 974-4286
Steven Wise Professor A 215 Email 974-4289
Suzanne Lenhart Professor A 235 Email 974-4270
Tim Schulze Professor A 224C Email 974-4162
Vasileios Maroulas Professor A 202 Email 974-4302
Vasilios Alexiades Professor A 213 Email 974-4922
Xia Chen Professor A 241 Email 974-4284
Xiaobing Feng Professor A 218 Email 974-4287
Carl Wagner Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
David Anderson Professor Emeritus Email
David Dobbs Professor Emeritus Email
Don Hinton Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
Sam Jordan Professor Emeritus Email
John "Spud" Bradley Professor Emeritus
John Conway Professor Emeritus Email
Kusum Soni Professor Emeritus Email
Lawrence Husch Professor Emeritus Email
Philip Schaefer Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
Robert Daverman Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
Robert McConnel Professor Emeritus Email
Charles Collins Professor,
Associate Dean
A 310B Email 974-6514
Nikolay Brodskiy Professor,
Department Associate Head and Director Undergraduate Program
A 252 Email 974-4290
Conrad Plaut Professor,
Department Head
A 227G Email
Remus Nicoara Professor,
Director of Math Honors and Undergraduate Research
A 244 Email 974-4308
Nina Fefferman Professor,
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department
H 447 Email
Michael Berry Professor,
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Department
MINKAO 616 Email
David Manderscheid Professor,
Provost and Senior Vice Chancellor
Email
Angela Woofter Senior Computer Support Specialist A 203 Email 974-4345
Ann Contole Senior Lecturer C 220 Email 974-9133
Catherine Remus Senior Lecturer A 108 Email 974-2401
Chadwick Self Senior Lecturer A 226 Email 974-4721
Kenneth Bonee Senior Lecturer A 130 Email 974-5775
Kimberly Smith Senior Lecturer A 128 Email 974-4333
Jeneva Clark Senior Lecturer A 230 Email 974-3708
Michael Gilbert Senior Lecturer A 105 Email 974-4278
Tracy Cook Senior Lecturer A 103 Email 974-6874
Karin Pringle Senior Lecturer,
Math 130 Course Coordinator
C 223 Email 974-9132
Kevin Sukanek Senior Lecturer,
Math 141 Course Coordinator
A 232 Email 974-0545
Rosario Dow TMP Admin Support A G012A2 Email
David White Term Lecturer A 248 Email 974-4312
Jon Vazeen Term Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Judith Hector Term Lecturer A 232 Email 974-0545
Konstantin Yakunin Term Lecturer A 228 Email 974-2138
Marti McClard Term Lecturer Email
Nana Bryan Term Lecturer SMC 329 Email 974-9491
Stella Thistlethwaite Term Lecturer A 227B Email 974-8737
Vy Nguyen Term Lecturer Email
Tina Murr Undergraduate and Registration Specialist A 225B Email 974-1478
Giuseppe Tinaglia Visiting Scholar A 233 Email 974-4320


 

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.