Skip to content
Name Title Office   Phone
Amanda Worsham Accountant A 227J Email 974-4260
Katherine Evans Adjunct Assistant Professor Email
Rajeev Kumar Adjunct Assistant Professor Email
Ralf Deiterding Adjunct Assoc Professor Email
Fernando Schwartz Weinberger Adjunct Associate Professor Email
Xiaopeng Zhao Adjunct Associate Professor Email
Mark Shattuck Adjunct Lecturer A 125 Email 974-6900
David Reister Adjunct Professor Email
George Fann Adjunct Professor Email
Hamparsum Bozdogan Adjunct Professor Email
James Conant Adjunct Professor Email
Jie Xiong Adjunct Professor Email
Devon Graham Administrative Support Assistant A 227H Email 974-4285
Dustin Cartwright Assistant Professor A 210 Email 974-1100
Marie Jameson Assistant Professor A 245 Email 974-4297
Mathew Langford Assistant Professor A 324 Email 974-4271
Theodora Bourni Assistant Professor A 243 Email 974-4298
Christopher Strickland Assistant Professor A 212 Email 974-4299
Yu-Ting Chen Assistant Professor A 250 Email 974-8763
Abner J. Salgado Associate Professor A 214 Email 974-4314
Alexandre Freire Associate Professor A 325 Email 974-4313
Joan Lind Associate Professor A 240 Email 974-4229
Judy Day Associate Professor A 211 Email 974-8419
Luis Finotti Associate Professor A 251 Email 974-1321
Tadele Mengesha Associate Professor A 204 Email 974-6577
Tuoc Phan Associate Professor A 205 Email 974-4329
Vasileios Maroulas Associate Professor A 202 Email 974-4302
Vitaly Ganusov Associate Professor H 444 Email 974-4547
Jochen Denzler Associate Professor,
Department Associate Head and Director Undergraduate Program
A 317 Email 974-5325
Remus Nicoara Associate Professor,
Director of Math Honors and Undergraduate Research
A 244 Email 974-4308
Juvy Melton Business Manager A 227E Email 974-4261
Shameca Gandy-Woods Department Head Assistant A 227F Email 974-2463
Malissa Meadows Distinguished Lecturer,
Lower Division Chair Undergraduate Program,
Math 119 Course Coordinator
A 129 Email 974-4282
Robert Guest Distinguished Lecturer,
Math 115 Course Coordinator
A 127 Email 974-1143
Jennifer Fowler Distinguished Lecturer,
Math 123 Course Coordinator
A 104 Email 974-0926
Louis Gross Distinguished Professor AP 401B Email 974-4295
Sergey Gavrilets Distinguished Professor BU 529 Email 974-8136
Hua Xiao FR-Research Associate Email
Pamela Armentrout Graduate Coordinator A 225A Email 974-2464
Aaron Madewell Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Adam Spannaus Graduate Student A 208 Email
Alan Cherne Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Alexander Wooden Graduate Student A 109 Email
Alexanderia Lacy Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Amanda Lake Heath Graduate Student A 316 Email
Andrew Deas Graduate Student A 208 Email
Andrew Gilliam Graduate Student A 109 Email
Anna Lawson Graduate Student A 247 Email
Anna Sisk Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Apostolos Gournaris Graduate Student A 109 Email
Ben Plumridge Graduate Student A 109 Email
Cameron Cook Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Cara Sulyok Graduate Student A 223 Email
Cassie Micucci Graduate Student A 314 Email
Cedric Landerer Graduate Student Email
Christopher Oballe Graduate Student Email
Dalton Blythe Graduate Student Email
Danielle Burton Graduate Student A 314 Email
David Elzinga Graduate Student A 109 Email
Delong Li Graduate Student A 209 Email
Dony Varghese Graduate Student A 247 Email
Edward Mitchell Graduate Student A 316 Email
Emily Grinstead Graduate Student A 109 Email
Evan Habbershaw Graduate Student Email
Gabriel Dusing Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Hamza Ruzayqat Graduate Student A 223 Email
Betsy Downs Graduate Student A 247 Email
Hannah Thompson Graduate Student A 326 Email
Harvey Ring Graduate Student A 234 Email
Hussain Rashed Graduate Student Email
Ibrahim Aslan Graduate Student A 209 Email
Jack Ryan Graduate Student A 234 Email
Jacob Dennerlein Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Jaime Bohorquez Ballen Graduate Student Email
James MacPherson Graduate Student A 109 Email
James Scott Graduate Student A 208 Email
Janna Wells Graduate Student Email
Jeahyun Park Graduate Student A 247 Email
Jeremiah Smith Graduate Student A 109 Email
Jeremy Siegert Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Jesse Sautel Graduate Student A 326 Email
Jonathan Clark Graduate Student SC 101 Email
John Garland Graduate Student A 109 Email
Jonathan Hicks Graduate Student Email
Joseph Daws Jr Graduate Student A 234 Email
James Ren Graduate Student A 247 Email
Justin Groves Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Kelly Buch Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Khoa Dinh Graduate Student A 314 Email
Kileen Berry Graduate Student A 314 Email
Larissa Weaver Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Le Yin Graduate Student A 316 Email
Lee Spence Graduate Student A 109 Email
Leigh Pearcy Graduate Student A 109 Email
Levente Dojcsak Graduate Student A 109 Email
Liet Vo Graduate Student A 208 Email
Lindsey Fox Graduate Student A 208 Email
Logan Perry Graduate Student Email
Mahir Demir Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Margaret Wieczorek Graduate Student A 223 Email
Michael Hanson Graduate Student A 109 Email
Michael Wise Graduate Student A 209 Email
Mitchell Sutton Graduate Student A 326 Email
Montgomery Taylor Graduate Student A 223 Email
Morganne Igoe Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Nicasio Velez Graduate Student A 109 Email
Nitin Singhal Graduate Student A 234 Email
Pawel Grzegrzolka Graduate Student A 209 Email
Philip Kilmon Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Samantha Clapp Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Sathya Rengaswami Graduate Student A 109 Email
Sean Keeler Graduate Student A 208 Email
Shane Sawyer Graduate Student Email
Shuler Hopkins Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Stephen Barker Graduate Student A 109 Email
Stephen Graham Graduate Student A 109 Email
Steve Galloway Graduate Student A 209 Email
Tamara Riggs Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Thomas Weighill Graduate Student A 208 Email
Timothy Robertson Graduate Student A 223 Email
Tricia Phillips Graduate Student A 326 Email
Tyler Poppenwimer Graduate Student AP 401A Email
Victor Kuehn Graduate Student Email
Vincent Heningburg Graduate Student A 234 Email
Vy Nguyen Graduate Student A 247 Email
Wencel Valega Mackenzie Graduate Student A 247 Email
Liam Bitting Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
William Bowling Graduate Student A 109 Email
Ben Walker Jr IT Administrator II A 224B Email 974-5104
Cory Hauck Joint Faculty Asst Prof A 219 Email 974-4383
Alan Von Herrmann Lecturer A 230 Email 974-3708
Allison Wolf Lecturer A 108 Email 974-2401
Angela Gentry Lecturer A 108 Email 974-2401
Anne Ho Lecturer A 232 Email 974-0545
David Horton Jr Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Gregory Wright Lecturer C 219 Email 974-9144
Heather Booth Lecturer A 228 Email 974-2138
John Griffis Lecturer A 231 Email 974-0469
John Long Lecturer A 226 Email 974-4721
Linda Lay Lecturer A 125 Email 974-6900
Michael Gelantalis Lecturer A 125 Email 974-6900
Michael Unseren Lecturer A 228 Email 974-2138
Shel Swenson Lecturer A 230 Email 974-3708
Monir Zaman Lecturer A 231 Email 974-0469
Peter Humphries Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Robin Baidya Lecturer A 226 Email 974-4721
Tamah Fridman Lecturer A 231 Email 974-0469
Charity Bone Office Assistant A 227 Email 974-2461
Alex Crawford Office Assistant A 227 Email 974-2461
Caitlin Cai Office Assistant A 227 Email 974-2461
Farzana Nasrin Post-Doc Research Assoc A 221 Email 974-4294
Anna Kazanova Postdoctoral Associate A 222 Email 974-4310
Christina Edholm Postdoctoral Associate A 236 Email 974-4252
Elise Weir Postdoctoral Associate A 253 Email 974-4305
Nataliya Brodska Proctoring Center Admin Support A G012A2 Email 974-4188
Balram Rajput Professor A 319 Email 974-0925
Carl Sundberg Professor A 318 Email 974-4303
Clayton Webster Professor A 216 Email 974-4269
Grozdena Todorova Professor A 321 Email 974-4323
Henry Simpson Professor A 323 Email 974-4350
Jan Rosinski Professor A 246 Email 974-4309
Jerzy Dydak Professor A 242 Email 974-4322
Kenneth Stephenson Professor A 320 Email 974-4330
Michael Berry Professor MINKAO 616 Email
Michael Frazier Professor A 315 Email 974-8751
Morwen Thistlethwaite Professor A 239 Email 974-4268
Nikolay Brodskiy Professor A 252 Email 974-4290
Nina Fefferman Professor H 447 Email
Ohannes Karakashian Professor A 220 Email 974-4272
Shashikant Mulay Professor A 238 Email 974-4296
Stefan Richter Professor A 322 Email 974-4286
Steven Wise Professor A 215 Email 974-4289
Suzanne Lenhart Professor A 235 Email 974-4270
Tim Schulze Professor A 224C Email 974-4162
Vasilios Alexiades Professor A 213 Email 974-4922
Xia Chen Professor A 241 Email 974-4284
Carl Wagner Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
David Anderson Professor Emeritus Email
David Dobbs Professor Emeritus Email
Don Hinton Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
Sam Jordan Professor Emeritus Email
John "Spud" Bradley Professor Emeritus
John Conway Professor Emeritus Email
Kusum Soni Professor Emeritus Email
Lawrence Husch Professor Emeritus Email
Philip Schaefer Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
Robert Daverman Professor Emeritus A 217 Email 974-4228
Robert McConnel Professor Emeritus Email
Charles Collins Professor,
Associate Dean
A 310B Email 974-6514
Xiaobing Feng Professor,
Department Associate Head and Director Graduate Studies Program
A 218 Email 974-4287
Conrad Plaut Professor,
Department Head
A 227G Email
David Manderscheid Professor,
Provost and Senior Vice Chancellor
Email
JP Mahalik Research Associate Email
Angela Woofter Senior Computer Support Specialist A 203 Email 974-4345
Ann Contole Senior Lecturer C 220 Email 974-9133
Catherine Remus Senior Lecturer A 108 Email 974-2401
Chadwick Self Senior Lecturer A 226 Email 974-4721
Kenneth Bonee Senior Lecturer A 130 Email 974-5775
Kimberly Smith Senior Lecturer A 128 Email 974-4333
Michael Gilbert Senior Lecturer A 105 Email 974-4278
Tracy Cook Senior Lecturer A 103 Email 974-6874
Jeneva Clark Senior Lecturer,
Math 113 Course Coordinator
A 230 Email 974-3708
April Conner Senior Lecturer,
Math 125 Course Coordinator
A 106 Email 974-4283
Karin Pringle Senior Lecturer,
Math 130 Course Coordinator
C 223 Email 974-9132
Kevin Sukanek Senior Lecturer,
Math 141 Course Coordinator
A 232 Email 974-0545
David White Term Lecturer A 248 Email 974-4312
Jon Vazeen Term Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Judith Hector Term Lecturer A 232 Email 974-0545
Konstantin Yakunin Term Lecturer A 228 Email 974-2138
Marti McClard Term Lecturer Email
Nana Bryan Term Lecturer SMC 329 Email 974-9491
Stella Thistlethwaite Term Lecturer A 227B Email 974-8737
Tina Murr Undergraduate and Registration Specialist A 225B Email 974-1478
Giuseppe Tinaglia Visiting Scholar A 233 Email 974-4320
Rangrang Zhang Visiting Scholar A 233 Email 974-4320


 

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.