Skip to content
Name Title Office   Phone
Cedric Landerer Graduate Student Email
Christopher Oballe Graduate Student Email
Dalton Blythe Graduate Student Email
David Anderson Professor Emeritus Email
David Dobbs Professor Emeritus Email
David Manderscheid Professor Email
David Reister Adjunct Professor Email
George Fann Adjunct Professor Email
Sam Jordan Professor Emeritus Email
Hamparsum Bozdogan Adjunct Professor Email
Hoa Ly Graduate Student Email
Hua Xiao FR-Research Associate Email
Janna Wells Graduate Student Email
Jeremiah Smith Graduate Student Email
John "Spud" Bradley Professor Emeritus
John Conway Professor Emeritus Email
John Garland Graduate Student Email
Jonathan Hicks Graduate Student Email
Katherine Evans Adjunct Assistant Professor Email
Kusum Soni Professor Emeritus Email
Lawrence Husch Professor Emeritus Email
Marti McClard Term Lecturer Email
Rajeev Kumar Adjunct Assistant Professor Email
Ralf Deiterding Adjunct Assoc Professor Email
Robert McConnel Professor Emeritus Email
Ryan Campbell Graduate Student Email
Victor Kuehn Graduate Student Email
Vy Nguyen Term Lecturer Email
Xiaopeng Zhao Adjunct Associate Professor Email
David Elzinga Graduate Student APB 401A Email
Lee Spence Graduate Student APB 401A Email
Leigh Pearcy Graduate Student APB 401A Email
Tyler Poppenwimer Graduate Student APB 401A Email
Louis Gross Distinguished Professor,
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department
APB 401B Email 974-4295
Tracy Cook Senior Lecturer AYR 103 Email 974-6874
Jennifer Fowler Distinguished Lecturer AYR 104 Email 974-0926
Michael Gilbert Senior Lecturer AYR 105 Email 974-4278
April Conner Distinguished Lecturer,
Math 125 Course Coordinator
AYR 106 Email 974-4283
Allison Wolf Lecturer AYR 108 Email 974-2401
Angela Gentry Lecturer AYR 108 Email 974-2401
Catherine Remus Senior Lecturer AYR 108 Email 974-2401
Andrew Gilliam Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Apostolos Gournaris Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Ben Richards Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Bernardo Ameneyro Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Emily Campbell Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Evan Habbershaw Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Jacob Honeycutt Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Jordan Pellett Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Joshua Siktar Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Kelechi Akwataghibe Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Kimberlyn Eversman Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Lucy Jiang Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Maggie Sullens Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Matthew Shaw Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Tariquel Islam Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Quincy Clare-King Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Deron Higgins Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Stephen Graham Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Stephen Mather Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Stephen McCoy Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
William Bowling Graduate Student AYR 109 Email
Linda Lay Lecturer AYR 125 Email 974-6900
Mark Shattuck Adjunct Lecturer AYR 125 Email 974-6900
Michael Gelantalis Lecturer AYR 125 Email 974-6900
Robert Guest Distinguished Lecturer,
Math 115 Course Coordinator
AYR 127 Email 974-1143
Kimberly Smith Senior Lecturer AYR 128 Email 974-4333
Malissa Meadows Distinguished Lecturer,
Lower Division Chair Undergraduate Program,
Math 119 Course Coordinator
AYR 129 Email 974-4282
Dario Valdebenito Castillo Postdoctoral Associate AYR 130 Email 974-5775
Vasileios Maroulas Professor AYR 202 Email 974-4302
Angela Woofter Senior Computer Support Specialist AYR 203 Email 974-4345
Tadele Mengesha Associate Professor AYR 204 Email 974-6577
Tuoc Phan Associate Professor AYR 205 Email 974-4329
Wenbo Li Postdoctoral Associate AYR 207 Email
Adam Spannaus Graduate Student AYR 208 Email
Andrew Deas Graduate Student AYR 208 Email
Ben Plumridge Graduate Student AYR 208 Email
Emily Grinstead Graduate Student AYR 208 Email
Iris Keeler Graduate Student AYR 208 Email
Liet Vo Graduate Student AYR 208 Email
Margaret Grogan Graduate Student AYR 208 Email
Delong Li Graduate Student AYR 209 Email
Jeremy Siegert Graduate Student AYR 209 Email
Michael Wise Graduate Student AYR 209 Email
Shane Sawyer Graduate Student AYR 209 Email
Steve Galloway Graduate Student AYR 209 Email
Dustin Cartwright Assistant Professor AYR 210 Email 974-1100
Judy Day Associate Professor AYR 211 Email 974-8419
Christopher Strickland Assistant Professor AYR 212 Email 974-4299
Vasilios Alexiades Professor AYR 213 Email 974-4922
Abner J. Salgado Associate Professor AYR 214 Email 974-4314
Steven Wise Professor AYR 215 Email 974-4289
Clayton Webster Professor AYR 216 Email 974-4269
Carl Wagner Professor Emeritus AYR 217 Email 974-4228
Don Hinton Professor Emeritus AYR 217 Email 974-4228
Philip Schaefer Professor Emeritus AYR 217 Email 974-4228
Robert Daverman Professor Emeritus AYR 217 Email 974-4228
Xiaobing Feng Professor AYR 218 Email 974-4287
Cory Hauck Joint Faculty Asst Prof AYR 219 Email 974-4383
Ohannes Karakashian Professor AYR 220 Email 974-4272
Farzana Nasrin Post-Doc Research Assoc AYR 221 Email 974-4294
Anna Kazanova Lecturer AYR 222 Email 974-4310
Cara Sulyok Graduate Student AYR 223 Email
Michael Hanson Graduate Student AYR 223 Email
Sathya Rengaswami Graduate Student AYR 223 Email
Shuler Hopkins Graduate Student AYR 223 Email
Timothy Robertson Graduate Student AYR 223 Email
Ben Walker Jr IT Administrator II AYR 224B Email 974-5104
Tim Schulze Professor AYR 224C Email 974-4162
Pamela Armentrout Graduate Coordinator AYR 225A Email 974-2464
Tina Murr Undergraduate and Registration Specialist AYR 225B Email 974-1478
Chadwick Self Senior Lecturer AYR 226 Email 974-4721
Kenneth Bonee Term Lecturer AYR 226 Email 974-4721
Robin Baidya Lecturer AYR 226 Email 974-4721
Brian Vieser Office Assistant AYR 227 Email 974-2461
Devyn Powers Office Assistant AYR 227 Email 974-2461
Phoebe Campbell Office Assistant AYR 227 Email 974-2461
Taylor Henson Office Assistant AYR 227 Email 974-2461
Tyreke Jones Office Assistant AYR 227 Email 974-2461
Stella Thistlethwaite Term Lecturer AYR 227B Email 974-8737
Juvy Melton Business Manager AYR 227E Email 974-4261
Shameca Gandy Department Head Assistant AYR 227F Email 974-2463
Conrad Plaut Professor,
Department Head
AYR 227G Email
Angela Prine Event Coordinator AYR 227H Email 974-4285
Amanda Worsham Accountant AYR 227J Email 974-4260
Heather Booth Lecturer AYR 228 Email 974-2138
Konstantin Yakunin Term Lecturer AYR 228 Email 974-2138
Michael Unseren Lecturer AYR 228 Email 974-2138
Alan Von Herrmann Lecturer AYR 230 Email 974-3708
Jeneva Clark Senior Lecturer AYR 230 Email 974-3708
Shel Swenson Lecturer AYR 230 Email 974-3708
John Griffis Lecturer AYR 231 Email 974-0469
Monir Zaman Lecturer AYR 231 Email 974-0469
Tamah Fridman Lecturer AYR 231 Email 974-0469
Anne Ho Lecturer AYR 232 Email 974-0545
Judith Hector Term Lecturer AYR 232 Email 974-0545
Kevin Sukanek Senior Lecturer,
Math 141 Course Coordinator
AYR 232 Email 974-0545
Giuseppe Tinaglia Visiting Scholar AYR 233 Email 974-4320
Harvey Ring Graduate Student AYR 234 Email
Jack Ryan Graduate Student AYR 234 Email
Jaime Bohorquez Ballen Graduate Student AYR 234 Email
Joseph Daws Jr Graduate Student AYR 234 Email
Nitin Singhal Graduate Student AYR 234 Email
Suzanne Lenhart Professor AYR 235 Email 974-4270
Maximilian Pechmann Postdoctoral Associate AYR 236 Email 974-4252
Shashikant Mulay Professor AYR 238 Email 974-4296
Morwen Thistlethwaite Professor AYR 239 Email 974-4268
Joan Lind Associate Professor AYR 240 Email 974-4229
Xia Chen Professor AYR 241 Email 974-4284
Jerzy Dydak Professor AYR 242 Email 974-4322
Theodora Bourni Assistant Professor AYR 243 Email 974-4298
Remus Nicoara Professor,
Director of Math Honors and Undergraduate Research
AYR 244 Email 974-4308
Marie Jameson Assistant Professor AYR 245 Email 974-4297
Jan Rosinski Professor AYR 246 Email 974-4309
Anna Lawson Graduate Student AYR 247 Email
Anna Sisk Graduate Student AYR 247 Email
Dony Varghese Graduate Student AYR 247 Email
Betsy Downs Graduate Student AYR 247 Email
Jeahyun Park Graduate Student AYR 247 Email
James Ren Graduate Student AYR 247 Email
Wencel Valega Mackenzie Graduate Student AYR 247 Email
David White Term Lecturer AYR 248 Email 974-4312
Olivia Prosper Assistant Professor AYR 250 Email 974-8763
Luis Finotti Associate Professor AYR 251 Email 974-1321
Nikolay Brodskiy Professor,
Department Associate Head and Director Undergraduate Program
AYR 252 Email 974-4290
Vyron Vellis Assistant Professor AYR 253 Email 974-4305
Charles Collins Professor,
Associate Dean
AYR 310B Email 974-6514
Cassie Micucci Graduate Student AYR 314 Email
Danielle Burton Graduate Student AYR 314 Email
James Scott Graduate Student AYR 314 Email
Margaret Wieczorek Graduate Student AYR 314 Email
Michael Frazier Professor AYR 315 Email 974-8751
Amanda Lake Heath Graduate Student AYR 316 Email
Edward Mitchell Graduate Student AYR 316 Email
Le Yin Graduate Student AYR 316 Email
Jochen Denzler Associate Professor AYR 317 Email 974-5325
Carl Sundberg Professor AYR 318 Email 974-4303
Balram Rajput Professor AYR 319 Email 974-0925
Kenneth Stephenson Professor AYR 320 Email 974-4330
Grozdena Todorova Professor AYR 321 Email 974-4323
Stefan Richter Professor AYR 322 Email 974-4286
Henry Simpson Professor AYR 323 Email 974-4350
Mathew Langford Assistant Professor AYR 324 Email 974-4271
Alexandre Freire Associate Professor,
Department Associate Head and Director Graduate Studies Program
AYR 325 Email 974-4313
Hannah Thompson Graduate Student AYR 326 Email
Jesse Sautel Graduate Student AYR 326 Email
Mitchell Sutton Graduate Student AYR 326 Email
Tricia Phillips Graduate Student AYR 326 Email
Nataliya Brodska Admin Support AYR G012A2 Email 974-4188
Rosario Dow TMP Admin Support AYR G012A2 Email
Caitlin Cai Admin Support Assistant AYR G012A2 Email 974-4188
Sergey Gavrilets Distinguished Professor,
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department
BUE 529 Email 974-8136
Gregory Wright Lecturer C 219 Email 974-9144
Ann Contole Senior Lecturer C 220 Email 974-9133
Karin Pringle Senior Lecturer,
Math 130 Course Coordinator
C 223 Email 974-9132
Nina Fefferman Professor,
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department
H 447 Email
Alexander Wooden Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
David Horton Jr Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Gabriel Dusing Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Jacob Dennerlein Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Jon Vazeen Term Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Peter Humphries Lecturer HOS 191 Email
Philip Kilmon Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Liam Bitting Graduate Student HOS 191 Email
Michael Berry Professor,
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Department
MKB 616 Email
Vitaly Ganusov Associate Professor,
Microbiology Department
MOS 301 Email 974-4547
Cameron Cook Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Jonathan Clark Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Larissa Weaver Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Morganne Igoe Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Nicasio Velez Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Samantha Clapp Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Tamara Riggs Graduate Student SC 101 Email
Alexanderia Lacy Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Hussain Rashed Graduate Student SC 101A Email
James MacPherson Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Justin Groves Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Kelly Buch Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Levente Dojcsak Graduate Student SC 101A Email
Nana Bryan Term Lecturer SMC 329 Email 974-9491


 

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.